Winners

[dl_header_nav page=”2014_winners”]

dl100

Baroness Martha Lane Fox

Awarded 1st Place & Overall Winner

Baroness Martha Lane Fox

Category Winner, Public Representative

Get Connected – Post Office

Category Winner, Digital Inclusion Product or Service

Mike Bracken

Category Winner, Central Government Official

Code Club

Category Winner, Education Product or Service

Helen Reynolds

Category Winner, Local Government Official

NHS Choices

Category Winner, Healthcare Product or Service

AbilityNet

Category Winner, NGO

Breezie

Category Winner, Start-up

Skyscape

Category Winner, Industry

Playmob

Category Winner, SME

NHS Choices

People’s Choice Award

Public Representative

Baroness Martha Lane Fox

Overall Position: 1

Chi Onwurah MP

Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office, MP for Newcastle
Overall Position: 8=

Cllr Theo Blackwell

The London Borough of Camden
Overall Position: 33

Claire Perry MP

MP for Devizes
Overall Position: 54

The Rt. Hon Francis Maude MP

Minister for the Cabinet Office
Overall Position: 58

Cllr Laura Robertson-Collins

Liverpool City Council
Overall Position: 76=

Matt Hancock MP

MP for West Suffolk
Overall Position: 84=

Earl of Erroll

Overall Position: 86

Tim Farron MP

MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale
Overall Position: 95=

Cllr Melvyn Caplan

Wesminster City Council
Overall Position: 99

Central Government

Mike Bracken

Government Digital Service
Overall Position: 4=

Colin Cook

The Scottish Government
Overall Position: 20

Caron Alexander

Department of Finance and Personnel NI
Overall Position: 21

Claire McGuckin

Department for Work and Pensions
Overall Position: 24=

Annette Sweeney

Department for Education
Overall Position: 59

Mark Dearnley

HM Revenue and Customs
Overall Position: 67

Alex Aiken

Government Communications
Overall Position: 74

Janine Pepworth

Welsh Government
Overall Position: 75

Paul Wright

Environment Agency
Overall Position: 79

John Sheridan

The National Archives
Overall Position: 80

Local Government

Helen Reynolds

Monmouthshire County Council
Overall Position: 16

Joanna Goodwin

Monmouthshire County Council
Overall Position: 17

Lorna Perry

Shropshire Council
Overall Position: 22

Isabel McKnight

North Ayrshire Council
Overall Position: 32

Steve Halliday

Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
Overall Position: 48=

Keith Aubrey

Melton Borough Council
Overall Position: 60

Sarah Lay

Nottinghamshire County Council
Overall Position: 62

Emma Rodgers

Staffordshire County Council
Overall Position:70=

Georgia Turner

Bournemouth Borough Council
Overall Position: 72

Natalie Luckham

Wiltshire Council
Overall Position: 73

NGO

AbilityNet

Overall Position: 2

Nominet Trust

Overall Position: 11

UK Youth

Overall Position: 13

Nesta Scotland

Overall Position: 18

Practical Action

Overall Position: 37

Splitting Up? Put Kids First

Overall Position: 50=

GiveToView

Overall Position: 87

CVCHA

Overall Position: 88

BB Group

Overall Position: 90

Helplines Partnerships

Overall Position: 100

Start-up

Breezie

Overall Position: 6

Digital Leaders Scotland

Overall Position: 15

Digital Leaders North East

Overall Position: 36

Seedrs

Overall Position: 39

Social For The People

Overall Position: 43=

Comms2point0

Overall Position: 52

UseYourCommunity

Overall Position: 66

Kanto Systems

Overall Position: 76=

Rymote

Overall Position: 81

Appitized

Overall Position: 82

SME

Playmob

Overall Position: 8=

DigiEnable

Overall Position: 29

Memset

Overall Position: 42

Facewatch

Overall Position: 47

CloudSymphony Ltd

Overall Position: 48=

IEG4

Overall Position: 78

Workbooks

Overall Position: 84=

Foden Grealy

Overall Position: 91

Transversal Corp Ltd

Overall Position: 92

EMS Internet Ltd

Overall Position: 98

Industry

Skyscape

Overall Position: 10

Kainos

Overall Position: 12

Lloyds Bank

Overall Position: 30=

Talk Talk

Overall Position: 34

Squiz

Overall Position: 46

Ve Interactive

Overall Position: 63

Atos

Overall Position: 64=

Aspirico

Overall Position: 69

Akamai

Overall Position: 83

EOL Data Solutions UK

Overall Position: 89

Digital Inclusion
Product or Service

Get Connected- Post Office

Overall Position: 19

Therapy Box

Overall Position: 24=

Go4IT Digital Inclusion Service

Overall Position: 27=

Love Clean Streets app

Overall Position: 38

Unionlearn North West

Overall Position: 40

Community UK

Overall Position: 43=

Get IT Together Bristol

Overall Position: 53

Get IT Together Nairn

Overall Position: 55

Information NOW

Overall Position: 56=

Wheatley Group

Overall Position: 64=

Education
Product or Service

Code Club

Overall Position: 3

BBC for Safer Internet Day

Overall Position: 4=

Young Rewired State

Overall Position: 23

Learning Pool

Overall Position: 26

Learn My Way

Overall Position: 35

Childnet

Overall Position: 41

Think Big School

Overall Position: 43=

Mission:Explore

Overall Position: 56=

Mozilla Open Badges

Overall Position: 70=

Lightbox

Overall Position: 93=

Healthcare
Product or Service

NHS Choices

Overall Position: 7

Tinder Foundation and NHS England

Overall Position: 14

Jawbone UP Health Band

Overall Position: 27=

Patient Opinion

Overall Position: 30=

CaptureStroke

Overall Position: joint 50

WellHappy App

Overall Position: 61

CarelineUK

Overall Position: 68

Connecting Care

Overall Position: 93=

iplanit

Overall Position: 95=

Care Selector

Overall Position: 97

[dl_sponsor_logos]